Luke Coffey
Senior Fellow, Center on Europe and Eurasia
05
June 2024
Past Event
The Crisis in Georgia and Its Implications for the Black Sea Region
Featured Speakers:
Nona Mamulashvili
Laura Thornton
Miriam Lanskoy
Catherine Sendak
Moderator:
Luke Coffey
13
May 2024
Past Event
Foreshocks in the Black Sea and Western Balkans: Repercussions of the Russia-Ukraine War
Featured Speakers:
Luke Coffey
Richard Kraemer
Dalibor Rohac
Dr. Iulia Joja
Dr. Alina Nychyk
Giorgi Khvedeliani
Daniel Serwer
Ivana Stradner
Moderators:
Daniel Kochis
Reuf Bajrovic
13
May 2024
Past Event
Foreshocks in the Black Sea and Western Balkans: Repercussions of the Russia-Ukraine War
Join Hudson for two panel discussions that will examine the futures of the Black Sea and Western Balkan regions.
Featured Speakers:
Luke Coffey
Richard Kraemer
Dalibor Rohac
Dr. Iulia Joja
Dr. Alina Nychyk
Giorgi Khvedeliani
Daniel Serwer
Ivana Stradner
Moderators:
Daniel Kochis
Reuf Bajrovic
03
May 2024
Past Event
Georgia, Ukraine, and the Euro-Atlantic Community: An Update from the Front Lines of Freedom
Featured Speakers:
Nona Mamulashvili
Mamuka Mamulashvili
Moderator:
Luke Coffey
03
May 2024
Past Event
Georgia, Ukraine, and the Euro-Atlantic Community: An Update from the Front Lines of Freedom
Join Hudson for a conversation with Nona Mamulashvili, a former member of the Georgian parliament, and Mamuka Mamulashvili, commander of the Georgian Legion in Ukraine.
Featured Speakers:
Nona Mamulashvili
Mamuka Mamulashvili
Moderator:
Luke Coffey
18
April 2024
Past Event
Central & Eastern Europe Strategy Summit 2024
Featured Speakers:
Valdis Dombrovskis
Dan Quayle
Kamil Šaško
Jan Růžička
Marcin Piatkowski
Michael Harms
Tomáš Pojar,
Jean P. Froehly
Tyson Barker
Marek Mora
Vassil Terziev
Dragos Stefan Roibu
Tibor Tóth
Joel Scanlon
Moderators:
Thomas J. Duesterberg
Rebeccah L. Heinrichs
Luke Coffey
Peter Rough
Jamie Fly
Matthew Boyse
Daniel Kochis
18
April 2024
Past Event
Central & Eastern Europe Strategy Summit 2024
Featured Speakers:
Valdis Dombrovskis
Dan Quayle
Kamil Šaško
Jan Růžička
Marcin Piatkowski
Michael Harms
Tomáš Pojar,
Jean P. Froehly
Tyson Barker
Marek Mora
Vassil Terziev
Dragos Stefan Roibu
Tibor Tóth
Joel Scanlon
Moderators:
Thomas J. Duesterberg
Rebeccah L. Heinrichs
Luke Coffey
Peter Rough
Jamie Fly
Matthew Boyse
Daniel Kochis
Sort by: